notice board

The annual subscription has been increased to Rs.500/- per Main Member & Rs.200/- per dependent Member (Spouse & Children), w. e .f. 01-04-2013. The GST charges 18% extra as applicable.

Members are requested to kindly clear their arrears (if any) along with current years subscription (Bills forwarded to members by courier).

IF MEMBERS HAVE NOT SUBMITTED NEW FORM WITH PHOTOGRAPHS,KINDLY SUBMIT THE SAME IMMEDIATELY AS OLD CARDS SHALL BE DISCONTINUED FROM 01-06-2013

Quick Enquiry

Contact: +(91)-(22)-25291833 / 25234528

Email: info@ssgchembur.com

PARTY VENUES & BANQUETS


We have a vast and elegant party hall with exclusive furnishings giving it the ideal ambience for big social gatherings like marriages and corporate conferences too. The efficient service along with additional, customer-friendly provisions for activities and entertainment is another reason why it is a hot spot for every event.

Makes every occasion even more special, large, spacious, aesthetic interiors, hall can accommodate 200 people and makes it ideal for:


Casual get-togethers
Birthday Bashes
Engagements
Weddings
Anniversaries
Naming Ceremonies
House Warming
Farewell Parties
Corporate Events/Conferences/Seminars
Training Programs

Our Hall is elegant, with graceful décor and well maintained.

Staff is professionally trained and courteous in service who give personalised attention to the guests. There is ample car parking space as well for all types of cars.

The dining Tables and chairs are classy at the same time traditional personalized attention, food will add extra spice to your endeavors.


Our Caterers


CATERERS CONTACT PERSONNEL CONTACT NO.
Natraj Caterers Mr. Ganpat 9619294025
  Mr. Amrik Singh 9870908802
  Mr. Taran 9004571111
     
Talwar Mr. Manoj 25565704
     
Mini Punjab Mr. Gurcharan 24015103
     
Amar Decorator Mr. Jeetu 9324020975

We also have Banquet Hall/Basement Hall and Poolside for small functions


For more details Contact Us



© 2013 Sindhi Society Gymkhana. All Rights Reserved. Rules & Regulations. Website created & designed by Apurva Vora.   |   Disclaimer   |   Sitemap